SAFFLOWER OIL

100% pure Safflower Oil.

Edible.
Extra-virgin.
Cold-pressed.
Non-refined.
Origin: Russia.

Safflower seeds, also known as Carthamus seeds is a popular crop mainly used for safflower oil extraction, in addition to recipes for bird food and also in cosmetics. Safflower oil refers to vegetable oils, its color varies from light yellow to light green.

Benefits of safflower oil: reduces cholesterol levels,  manages blood sugar,  aids in weight loss,  improves hair health, skin health and the immune system.